the Tourist Office
6, rue du Pillory
02 40 23 00 70
www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr
officetourisme@lecroisic.fr

October to March (inclusive)
Monday to Saturday from 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. and from 14:00 p.m. to 17:30 p.m.
Closed on Sundays and public holidays
April to June (inclusive) and September
Monday to Saturday from 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. and from 14:00 p.m. to 17:30 p.m.
Sundays and holidays from 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and from 14:00 p.m. to 17:00 p.m.
July and August
Monday to Saturday 9:00 a.m. to 19:00 p.m. Sundays and holidays from 10:00 a.m. to 17:00 p.m.

Follow us
GO UP
Image Alt

Legal Notice

Legal Notice

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Le Croisic Town Hall - Ms Le Maire: Michèle Quellard - - 5, rue Jules-Ferry - 44490 Le Croisic
Creator : Phileas Web
Responsible for publication : Sacha Gaudet - s.gaudet@lecroisic.fr
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Phileas Web - contact@phileasweb.fr
Hosting provider : SHOPIFY : LWS - 10 Rue de Penthièvre, 75008 Paris
Credits:
The legal notice model is offered by Subdelirium.com

 

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

The use of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Mairie Le Croisic - Ms. Le Maire: Michèle Quellard, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ is updated regularly by Sacha Gaudet. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

 

3. Description of services provided.

The site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ aims to provide information on all the company's activities.

Le Croisic Town Hall - Mrs Le Maire: Michèle Quellard strives to provide on the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Graphic design and pictograms: GO*!

Photo credits: © Valéry Joncheray, © Arnaud Dréan, © Virgil Beldie, @AlexandreLamoureux, © Clément Surcouf, © Philippe Piron, © Franck Tomps, @shutterstock, Photo by Josh Sorenson from Pexels, Photo by Alan Caldwell from Pexels, Photo by Valeria Boltneva from Pexels, Photo by Roberto Nickson from Pexels, Photo by Nathan Cowley from Pexels, Photo by James Baldwin on Unsplash, Photo by Nubia Navarro (nubikini) from Pexels, @ Pixabay, Photo by Philipp Cordts on Unsplash, Photo by Randy Fath on Unsplash, Photo by Anna Kaminova on Unsplash, Photo by K HOWARD from Pexels, Photo by Arun Sharma from Pexels, Photo by Ivy Son from Pexels, Photo by Neha Pandey from Pexels, Photo by Renz Macorol from Pexels, Photo by cottonbro from Pexels, Photo by Polina Zimmerman from Pexels, Photo by Harry Cooke from Pexels, Photo by Matt Hardy from Pexels, Photo by Nathan Cowley from Pexels, Photo by Elina Fairytale from Pexels, Photo by Suzy Hazelwood from Pexels , P hoto by tyler hendy from Pexels, Photo by Tina Nord from Pexels, Photo by ELEVATE from Pexels, Photo by Kaboompics .com from Pexels, Photo by Rene Asmussen from Pexels, Photo by Solare Flares from Pexels, Photo by Thibault Penin on Unsplash, Photo by Maria Orlova from Pexels, Photo by Jess Vide from Pexels, Photo by Laura Stanley from Pexels, Photo by Maksim Goncharenok from Pexels, Photo by Travis Rupert from Pexels, Photo by William McAllister from Pexels

 

6. Limitations of Liability.

Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/, and resulting either the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message. , whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Law 78-87 6 January 1978, Law 2004-801 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 Penal Code and the European Directive 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with 38 and following of the 78 17-law of January 6 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the takeover of Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis to the user of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard. However, Mairie Le Croisic - Mme Le Maire: Michèle Quellard does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the use of the site http://www.tourisme-lecroisic.fr/ is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by the law 2004-801 6 of August 2004 relating to the computing, the files and the liberties.

Law 2004-575 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Skip to main content